Who is responsible for the processing of personal data?

The responsible for the processing personal data is Gosbi Pet Food, SA (hereinafter GOSBI) with CIF A-17066598 and domiciled at Carrer Migjorn, 11-13, Pol. Ind. Pont del Príncep, Vilamalla (ZIP 17469), tel. +34 972 52 71 02, e-mail info@gosbi.com, www.gosbi.com. Figure inscribed in the Mercantile Registry of Girona. Volume 373, Folio 130, Gi-698 Sheet.

For what purpose and with what legitimation do we treat the data?

Contact. We offer the consultations of the people who contact us by email, contact forms on our website or by phone. We treat this information with the consent of the person who has been addressed to us.

Services to clients. We register customers and additional data that may be generated as a result of the business relationship with them. The business relationship involves incorporating the data to the accounting, billing or information to the tax administration. We treat these data in compliance with contractual relationships and legal obligations.

Management of our suppliers' data. We treat the data of the providers from whom we obtain services or goods. We obtain the necessary data to maintain the commercial relationship and we only use it for this purpose. We treat these data in compliance with contractual relationships and legal obligations.

Information of products and services. With the authorization of the clients, their contact data is used to send advertising related to our services or products. We treat this data based on the consent of the person receiving the communications.

Video surveillance. When accessing our facilities, we inform about the existence of video surveillance cameras through approved signals. We treat the images to preserve the legitimate interests of our company.

To whom is the data communicated?

As a general criterion, we only communicate the data to administrations or public authorities and always in compliance with legal obligations. In billing we can communicate them to banks. Data transfers are not made outside the scope of the European Union (international transfer).

How long do we keep the data?

We comply with the legal obligation to limit the term of data conservation to the maximum. For this reason only the necessary and justified time for the purpose that motivated the collection is preserved. In certain cases, such as the data that appear in the accounting documentation and the billing, the fiscal regulations oblige to keep them until they do not prescribe the responsibilities in this matter. In the case of data that are treated based on the consent of the person concerned, they are kept until this person does not revoke this consent. The images obtained by the video surveillance cameras are kept for a maximum of one month, although in the case of incidents that justify it, the necessary time will be preserved to facilitate the actions of the security forces or bodies or judicial bodies.

What rights do people have in relation to the data we deal with?

The people we deal with data have the following rights:

On access. Right to know that personal data are subject to treatment, what is the purpose for which they are treated, communications to another person, the right to obtain a copy or know the expected term of conservation.

To request rectification. Right to rectify inaccurate data.

To request the deletion. Right to request the deletion of the data when, among other reasons, they are not necessary for the purposes for which they were collected and justified the treatment.

Request limitation of treatment. In certain circumstances there is the right to request the limitation of the processing of the data: they will cease to be treated and will only be retained for the exercise or defense of claims.

To portability. Right to obtain personal data in a format of common use readable by the machine, and transmit them to another responsible for the treatment if the interested party so decides.

To oppose the treatment. In adducing reasons related to your particular situation, a person may ask us to stop treating your data if it may cause harm.

How can rights be exercised or defended?

The rights that we have just enumerated can be exercised by directing a written request to Gosbi Pet Food SA, to our postal address or by sending an e-mail to info@gosbi.com. Indicating in all cases "Protection of personal data." If no satisfactory response has been obtained in the exercise of rights it is possible to file a claim with the Spanish Agency for Data Protection, using the forms or other accessible channels of their page www.agpd.es.